SHOPPING CART0

You have not added any products to your cart!

WISHLIST0

To add products to your Wishlist you must register or sign in to your account

for phone orders211 800 4555

Privacy Policy

The management and protection of personal data of the visitor/user of the services of this site is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek (n. 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from personal data protection as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission of protection of personal data, the p. d. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC). These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and existing-though not fully developed-mesh of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted here. In any case the network reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors/users and within the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor/user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided for in this section shall not use the services on the network.

The personal data collected by the network are the following:

advertising
The visitor / user that interests to be advertized in the Network so that receives the all essential for this information should fill in the application the following information: Name / Company Name - Address / Location - Phone - Fax - E-mail - Name of Person in charge - city - Country. The Network is not responsible for the policy of protection of personal data that they follow advertized in this at their transactions with the visitors / users of these services.

Links to other sites ("Links")
The network includes links ("links") to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal). In no case is not accountable the Network for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data that these follow.

IP Addresses
H IP address through which the H / PC and then Internet is the network used only for statistical purposes.

General terms of protection of personal data
The web site treats all personal information as confidential and shall not disclose to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.

The network maintains files with the personal elements, which dispatches the visitor / user exclusively for communication, financial and tax.

The visitor / user may contact the relevant department to check for the existence of a personal record and correct, change or deletion.

Visitors / users that are minors have access to the services of Network only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal information. If such information is automatically deleted information.

The Network and especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement the provided services - information.